Performances - 2021

Lasse Passage:

  • 🪕 12.11.21: Sunwards material with full band @ Trykkeriet Scene, Trondheim (NO)
  • 🪕 21.08.21: Duo with Ingrid Berger Myhre @ Gråbeinsfestivalen, Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 14.08.21: Duo with Ingrid Berger Myhre @ Sniki Art Festival, Tønsberg (NO)
  • 🪕 12.08.21: Ladies Night, releasegig @ MIR, Oslo (NO)

Panflutes and Paperwork:

  • 🦠 21.08.21: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK, B-motion, Bassano del Grappa (IT) CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 25.08.21: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK, Crossings Festival, Maribor (SI) CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 26.08.21: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK, Drugajanje Festival, Maribor (SI) CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 07.06.21: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK, Tanec Praha, Prague (CZH) CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 09.06.21: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK, Tanec Praha, Hradec (CZH) CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 11.06.21: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK, Tanec Praha, Pilsen (CZH) CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 12.06.21: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK, Tanec Praha, Malovice (CZH) CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 11.02.21: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK, Dansens Hus, Oslo (NO) - CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 12.02.21: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK, Dansens Hus, Oslo (NO) - CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 13.02.21: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK, Dansens Hus, Oslo (NO) - 2 shows: 17.00 and 19.00 CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 14.02.21: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK, Dansens Hus, Oslo (NO) - 2 shows: 17.00 and 19.00 CANCELLED-19

Past performances

Panflutes and Paperwork:

  • 🥁 10.12.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Regional Arena for Samtidsdans, Sandnes (NO)
  • 🥁 17.11.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Steinkjer (NO)
  • 🥁 15.11.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Røros (NO)
  • 🥁 22.10.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Rosendal Teater, Trondheim (NO)
  • 🥁 21.10.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Rosendal Teater, Trondheim (NO)
  • 🥁 26.09.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: ITAK, Kuopio (FI)
  • 🥁 24.09.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Les Plateaux, La Briquetterie, Paris (FR)
  • 🥁 19.09.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Novi Sad (RS)
  • 🥁 12.09.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Dansehallerne (DE)
  • 🥁 11.09.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Dansehallerne (DE)
  • 🥁 10.09.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Dansstationen, Malmø (SE)
  • 🦠 22.08.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: B.motion, Bassano del Grappa (IT) - CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 28.06.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Dansateliers, Rotterdam (NL) - CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 27.06.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Dansateliers, Rotterdam (NL) - CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 13.06.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Švestkový dvůr/Plum Yard, Malovice (CZ) - CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 11.06.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Hradec Králové, Malovice (CZ) - CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 10.06.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: PONEC, Prague (CZ) - CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 08.06.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Centrul Naţional al Dansului, Bucureşti (RO) CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 25.04.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Aerowaves Spring Forward, Rijeka (HR) CANCELLED-19
  • 🦠 14.03.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Rosendal Teater Trondheim (NO) - CANCELLED-19
  • 🥁 08.03.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Festival Imagetanz, Brut, Vienna (AT)
  • 🥁 07.03.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Festival Imagetanz, Brut, Vienna (AT)
  • 🥁 01.02.30: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: BIT Teatergarasjen, Bergen (NO)
  • 🥁 31.01.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: BIT Teatergarasjen, Bergen (NO)
  • 🥁 23.01.20: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Španski borci - Center kulture v Mostah, Ljubljana (SI)
  • 🥁 21.09.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: RIMI/IMIR, Stavanger (NO)
  • 🥁 20.09.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: RIMI/IMIR, Stavanger (NO)
  • 🥁 17.09.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Rosendal Teater (Bastard Festival), Trondheim (NO)
  • 🥁 26.06.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Kortreist Dansefestival, Trøndelag (NO)
  • 🥁 25.05.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Theater Bellevue, Amsterdam (NL)
  • 🥁 16.05.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Lux, Nijmegen (NL)
  • 🥁 09.05.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: De Nieuwe Vorst, Tilburg (NL)
  • 🥁 03.05.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Korzo, The Hauge (NL)
  • 🥁 06.04.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Podium Bloos, Breda (NL)
  • 🥁 17.03.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Grand Theater, Groningen (NL)
  • 🥁 12.03.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Theater Kikker, Utrecht (NL)
  • 🥁 08.03.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Oslo Internasjonale Teaterfestival (NO)
  • 🥁 07.03.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Oslo Internasjonale Teaterfestival (NO)
  • 🥁 20.02.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: PREMIERE :: Theater Rotterdam Schouwburg, Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🥁 09.02.19: PANFLUTES AND PAPERWORK :: Tryout :: Theater Ann de Rijn, Arnhem (NL)

Lasse Passage:

  • 🪕 04.09.20: 'MIR' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 25.07.20: 'Tordenskiold Bar' - Stavern (NO)
  • 🪕 05.04.20 'Tårnet Kulturarena' (live-streaming) - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 21.02.20: 'Gråbein Bar' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 27.09.19: 'Kolibri' - Hamburg (DE)
  • 🪕 28.09.19: 'Vaida Tonka' - Den Haag (NL)
  • 🪕 29.09.19: 'Waau Sessions' - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 03.10.19: 'Haus Mainusch' - Mainz (DE)
  • 🪕 07.10.19: 'Pr Anđi, AT Rog' - Ljubliana (SI)
  • 🪕 10.10.19: 'RTV Slovenia' - Maribor (SI)
  • 🪕 12.10.19: 'Das Wohnzimmer' - Klagenfurt (AT)
  • 🪕 15.10.19: 'Madame Claude' - Berlin (DE)
  • 🪕 22.09.18: 'Jester' - Brussels (BE)
  • 🪕 20.09.18: 'Café Citoyen' - Lille (FR)
  • 🪕 04.08.18: 'Gråbein Festivalen' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 06.08.17: 'Gråbein Festivalen' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 05.08.17: 'Kunstland' - Søndre Land (NO)
  • 🪕 06.08.16: 'Kunstland' - Søndre Land (NO)
  • 🪕 11.10.15: 'Vaida Tonka (Radio Concert)' - Den Haag (NL)
  • 🪕 08.10.15: 'Dokhuis Gallerie' - Amsterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 04.10.15: 'Stubnitz' - Hamburg (GER)
  • 🪕 03.10.15: 'Kallasch & Moabiter' - Berlin (GER)
  • 🪕 02.10.15: 'Madame Claude' - Berlin (GER)
  • 🪕 30.09.15: 'Galerie Vestředu' - Pilsen (CZ)
  • 🪕 26.09.15: 'Venster 99' - Wien (A)
  • 🪕 25.09.15: 'Batyskaf' - Bratislava (SK)
  • 🪕 24.09.15: 'Auróra' - Budapest (HU)
  • 🪕 20.09.15: 'Glas Podzemlja' - Maribor (SL)
  • 🪕 18.09.15: 'Klub Gromka' - Ljubljana (SL)
  • 🪕 22.05.15: 'MIR' - Oslo (NO) CANCELLED. Download a review of the cancelled concert (PDF)
  • 🪕 26.04.14: 'Eat Concrete Label Night' - Den Bosch (NL)
  • 🪕 25.04.14: 'Wishful Music' - Groningen (NL)
  • 🪕 24.04.14: 'Studio Loos' - Den Haag (NL)
  • 🪕 20.04.14: 'WORM' - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 19.04.14: 'KNG56' - Utrecht (NL)
  • 🪕 17.04.14: 'Butcher Tears' - Amsterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 14.12.13: 'Crossroad Club' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 12.05.13: 'Vaffel Festivalen, Biermannsgården' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 22.04.13: 'Galleri Blokk' - Bergen (NO)
  • 🪕 31.03.13: 'Søndagsskolen' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 05.02.13: 'Det Fabelaktige Nausetet' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 13.01.13: 'Parkteateret' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 27.09.12: 'Nu Music' - Stavanger (NO)
  • 🪕 21.07.12: 'Slottsfjell Festivalen' - Tønsberg (NO)
  • 🪕 05.07.12: 'Textuur #21 (Poortgebouw)' - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 23.06.12: 'Stichting B.A.D' - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 10.06.12: 'Theater De Wegwijzer' - Middelburg (NL)
  • 🪕 01.05.12: 'Kvarteret' - Bergen (NO)
  • 🪕 16.03.12: 'WORM' - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 08.03.12: 'De Vinger' - Den Haag (NL)
  • 🪕 29.02.12: 'Stubnitz' - Rostock (DE)
  • 🪕 25.02.12: 'Billstreet' - Hamburg (DE)
  • 🪕 22.02.12: 'Knochenbox' - Berlin (DE)
  • 🪕 09.02.12: 'Cappelen Forlag' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 05.12.11: 'Poortgebouw' (Textuur #18) - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 02.12.11: 'Wishfulmusic' - Groningen (NL)
  • 🪕 19.11.11: 'Sitching B.A.D.' - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 18.11.11: 'Roodkapje' - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 15.11.11: 'WORM' (3rde Dinsdag) - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 13.11.11: 'WORM' (w/Eugene Chadbourne workshop) - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 18.09.11: 'Knøderen' - Bergen (NO)
  • 🪕 12.08.11: 'Sound of MU' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 05.08.11: 'John Dee' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 21.07.11: 'Lucky Buttons' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 26.06.11: 'Vagebond' - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 15.06.11: 'Pirate Bar' - Den Haag (NL)
  • 🪕 01.03.11: 'Wolfarts' - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 16.06.11: 'Gomserud Gård' - Stavern (NO)
  • 🪕 13.06.10: 'Sound of MU' - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 17.10.10: 'Wolfarts Gallery' - Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 16.10.10: 'Platform Theater' - Groningen (NL)
  • 🪕 15.10.10: 'Muziek Cafe' - Teuge (NL)
  • 🪕 18.12.09: ’Maskinistenes Hus’ - Tønsberg (NO)
  • 🪕 17.12.09: ‘Bølgen’ - Larvik (NO)
  • 🪕 08.12.09: ‘Parkteateret’ - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 19.11.09: ’Loos Studios’ Den Haag – (NL)
  • 🪕 05.11.09: ‘Trashpop’ – Kristiansand (NO)
  • 🪕 04.11.09: ‘Legal’ – Bergen (NO)
  • 🪕 30.10.09: ‘Knøderen’ – Bergen (NO)
  • 🪕 24.10.09: ‘Café 3B’ – Trondheim (NO)
  • 🪕 22.10.09: ‘Sound of Mu’- Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 16.09.09: ‘Café Lokaal Vredebreuk’ – Den Haag (NL)
  • 🪕 03.09.09: ‘Victoria’ – Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 27.08.09: ‘John Dee’- Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 12.08.09: ‘Oslo Jazzfestival (w/Splahgirl)’ – Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 10.08.09: ‘Sound of Mu’ – Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 18.07.09: ‘Café Mono’ – Oslo – (NO)
  • 🪕 30.05.09: ‘Live in your livingroom’ – Gent (BE)
  • 🪕 06.03.09: ‘Live in your Livingroom’ – Rotterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 01.03.09: ‘Regentenkamer’ – Den Haag (NL)
  • 🪕 27.02.09: ‘Zaal100’– Amsterdam (NL)
  • 🪕 26.02.09: ‘Schaubude’ – Kiel (DE)
  • 🪕 22.02.09: ‘Mitt Andra Hem’ – Göteborg (SE)
  • 🪕 21.02.09: ‘Café Stenersen’ – (Clublarm) Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 20.02.09: ‘Soria Moria’ – (Clublarm) Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 10.12.08: ‘Regentenkamer’ - Den Haag (NL)
  • 🪕 16.09.08: ‘Café Glocksee’ - Hannover (DE)
  • 🪕 20.07.08: ’Mir’ - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 19.07.08: ‘Slottsfjellfestivalen’ - Tønsberg (NO)
  • 🪕 07.05.08: ‘Soria Moria’ - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 27.03.08: ‘Blå’ - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 21.03.08: ‘Maskinistenes Hus’ - Tønsberg (NO)
  • 🪕 17.02.08: ‘Leilé Festival’ - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 25.01.08: ‘Radio Consert @ Radio Nova’ - Oslo (NO)
  • 🪕 24.09.07: ‘Brøts’ - Gøteborg (SE)
  • 🪕 23.06.07: ‘Sylvette Kunstkafé’ - Larvik (NO)
  • 🪕 06.10.06: ‘Brunswick Arts’ - Melbourne (AUS)
  • 🪕 16.06.06: ‘The Wesley Anne’ - Melbourne (AUS)
  • 🪕 20.03.06: ‘The Comfy Chair’ - Melbourne (AUS)